CF CLIFIT.AI

Privacy Policy

Clifit.ai has created websites and apps, and recognizes its obligations under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the "PDPA") which sets out our responsibility in respect of the collection, use and disclosure of personal data. Your privacy is one of our top priorities. We have created this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and make use of the personal information we collect. We collect personal information solely for the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us (now or in the future), or as required by law.

Information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information is available to all users on request. We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Please note that Clifit.ai is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Clifit.ai websites.

If you have any doubts about the security of the information you are providing on another site, we recommend that you contact that website directly for more information. We shall not be responsible for the actions of third parties in any manner whatsoever, including but not limited to any violation of such privacy policies or otherwise.

This policy sets out:

Your consent to this policy:

By agreeing to our Terms of Use you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

You agree that your Personal Data that is collected by Clifit.ai or processed through the services from time to time may be used for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use.

What personal data we collect:

We will store data we collect from you through the account registration process (sign up) and use of the Clifit.ai Websites and apps, such as name, age, gender, height, weight, phone number and country etc.

Generally, we do not use, disclose or collect sensitive personal information (such as religion, political affiliations etc). If required by law, we may provide Personal Data to applicable authorities.

We keep track of the apps/websites and pages our users visit within our websites, in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data may be used to deliver customized content and advertising.

If you have provided Personal Data to us, you can request access to it at any time, as well as request to know how it is being used and disclosed to third parties. You also have the right to request correction to your Personal Data.

What we use your data for:

The primary reason we collect the Personal Data is to enable users and providers to link with Doctors, Caregivers or Guardians through our services and to enable the content-related functions of our apps/websites. In order to facilitate this service we will need to share your personal data with the Doctors, Caregivers, Guardians and healthcare providers who you have connected with, your data will only be shared with that individual and only for the purposes of providing the service that you have requested.

We may use your Personal Data for account and our app/websites maintenance, marketing, billing purposes and user profiling. We use and disclose Personal Data relating to payment methods and details to the extent required to process fees for completed services,monthly subscriptions and other transactions.

We may use your Personal Data to contact you in respect of the services. We will send emails to the email addresses provided by you and we will be sending messages on the phone numbers provided by you if required. If you have provided an incorrect email address or phone number (or if these details have been changed without notification to us), then you may not receive these communications.

We will not be responsible for any breach of privacy due to correspondence going to an incorrect address or phone number.

Generally, we do not sell, rent or lease user lists to third parties. In addition, we collect the data to perform statistical analysis for the health condition. All the personal information provided are used for this analysis and we always maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We may disclose your personal information if we are under a duty to disclose or share such data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Clifit.ai, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We may aggregate personal and other data captured through our Websites and the Services so that the data is no longer capable of identifying any individual. Aggregated data may cover patterns of usage relating to our websites and its services and we reserves the right to use this aggregated information for the purposes of improving and enhancing its services, developing and selling data and information to third parties, generating and commercializing insights and otherwise for the purposes of our business.

Generally, we process the data for the purposes described in our policy, including to:

How long we keep your personal data:

We reserve the right to retain any Personal Data collected until your account is terminated or for a period of ten (10) years after you last long logged into your account (whichever is the longer period). By following the "profile" link provided on the our app, you can view and edit the Personal Data you have already given us. You can also select to unsubscribe or discontinue our services at any time.

Changes to this policy:

Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our websites. Changes will take effect immediately and be binding on you from the time of posting.

Public information:

Keep in mind that any personal information, or messages will be viewable by the operator. Your account and user name may be displayed to other users when you send and/or post messages.

The data that you submit our websites/ apps may be seen by other service providers such as doctors, caregivers or operators. We do not have Non-Disclosure Agreements with these parties who may be able to access your information.

Children under 18:

We are not directed to children under the age of 18, and we will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to visit our apps/websites.